The Fairfield High School seniors were awarded scholarships during Class Night held May 21.

The scholarships including local, state, college and military totaled a little over $900,000.

The scholarships awarded included:

•Dawson Allen — Jim Drishinski Scholarship.

•Dillon Anderson — Green Energy Maintenance Corp.

•Libien Becker — Boe Brothers Scholarship, Jim Drishinski Scholarship, Klinker CTE Scholarship, NHS Taylor Paddock Scholarship, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship, True Value Scholarship and Youth Serve Montana Scholarship.

•Payton Becker — Jim Drishinski scholarship.

•Berit Bedord — Boe Brothers Scholarship, DAR Good Citizen, Julie Waters Scholarship, Norman & Ruth Stormwind Good Neighbor Award, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship and United States Coast Guard Academy.

•Kruize Christensen — Allen Schwartz Scholarship, Boe Brothers Scholarship, Evelyn Brown Scholarship, Jim Drishinski Scholarship, MSU Bozeman Premier Scholarship, Pine Cove Consulting Tech Student of the Year and Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship.

•Emily Clotfelter — Allen Schwartz Scholarship, Boe Brothers Scholarship, Gertrude Weishaar Memorial Scholarship, McInerney-Manuel Memorial Scholarship, Morningside College Achievement Award, Athletic and Dean Scholarships and Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship.

•Emily Evans — 3 Rivers Foundation for Rural Service Scholarship, Boe Brothers Scholarship, Boe Brothers Foundation 4-H/FFA Scholarship, Greenfield Irrigation Scholarship, Carol Belholavek & Nicholas Hether Microbiology Scholarship, FFA State Secretary, Great Falls Chamber of Commerce Ag Committee, Great Falls Elks Lodge Most Valuable Student Scholarship, Koebel Family Scholarship, MUS Presidential, Ray C. Norris Scholarship, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship, State Elks Most Valuable Student Scholarship, Sun River Electric Scholarship and Vervick Family Agriculture Scholarship.

•Rachel Foster — Front Range Assisted Living, MSU Billings Yellow Jacket Scholarship and Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship.

•Levi Gibson — Boe Brothers Scholarship, George Fox University Merit Scholarship and Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship.

•Trace Gulick — Jim Drishinski Scholarship, Klinker CTE Scholarship, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship, Taylor Paddock Memorial Scholarship and Vervick Family Agriculture Scholarship.

•Adeline Hahn — Allen Schwartz Scholarship, Boe Brothers Scholarship, Brown University – Brown Grant, Edith Hughes Scholarship, Gertrude Weishaar Memorial Scholarship, Great Falls Elks Lodge Most Valuable Student Scholarship, John Philip Sousa/Vinny Stott Scholarship, National Elks Most Valuable Student Scholarship, NHS Taylor Paddock Scholarship and Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship.

•Walker Heckman — Jim Drishinski Scholarship.

•Aria Johnson — 3 Rivers Banner Scholarship, Boe Brothers Scholarship, Live Love Laugh Like Lauryn Goldhahn Scholarship, MSU Bozeman Premier Scholarship, NW Farm Credit Services Scholarship, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship and Sun River Electric Scholarship.

•Alexis McWilliams — Boe Brothers Scholarship, Lucille Fjeld Scholarship, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship, Sun River Electric Scholarship, Tom and Carolyn Hardin Memorial Scholarship and U of M Montana Academic Scholarship.

•Ryder Meyer — Boe Brothers Scholarship, Jim Drishinski Scholarship, Leaders, Legends & Legacies John Wayne Award Scholarship, Live Love Laugh Like Lauryn Goldhahn Scholarship, Montana Coaches Association Ralph Halverson Scholarship, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship, U of M Athletic and Academic Scholarships.

•Taylor Pearson — Boe Brothers Scholarship, Greenfield Irrigation District Scholarship, Montana Tech Marcus Daly Tuition Waiver, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship and Sun River Electric Scholarship.

•Maria Perez — Front Range Assisted Living Scholarship, Horatio Alger Scholarship and U of M Montana Academic Scholarship.

•Peyton Poor — Boe Brothers Scholarship, Live Love Laugh Like Lauryn Goldhahn Scholarship and Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship.

•Chesney Rogers — Allen Schwartz Scholarship, Evelyn Brown Scholarship, Fine Art Department & Art Club Scholarship, Boe Brothers Scholarship, Montana Tech Chancellor’s Award, Pepsi-Cola Scholarship, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship, Steve Diedrich Scholarship and Sun River Electric Scholarship.

•Jaileyana Schwedler — Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship, Heisey award, Sun River Electric Scholarship and U of M Montana Academic Scholarship.

•Austin Shaw — Allen Schwartz Scholarship, Boe Brothers Scholarship, Carroll College All Saints Award, Jim Drishinski Scholarship, Mike Andrus Scholarship and Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship.

•Derek Simmons — Allen Schwartz Scholarships, Boe Brothers Scholarship, Jim Drishinski Scholarship, Live Love Laugh Like Lauryn Goldhahn Scholarship, Rod & Eunice Hanson Scholarship and Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship.

•Naemi Wipf — Boe Brothers Scholarship, Sophie Johnson/Thor Svenby Scholarship and Sun River Electric Scholarship.